RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Long Beach Polytechnic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
1600 Atlantic Ave., Long Beach, California, 90813, United States
Report
Block
13 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Rosemead Cross Country Invitational
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2024 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2024 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2024 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2023 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2023 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2023 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (2)
2023 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2023 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2023 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
2023 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2022 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2022 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2022 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2022 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2022 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2022 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2022 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (2)
2021 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2021 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2019 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2019 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2019 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2019 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2019 - Capital Cross Challenge (1)
2019 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (1)
2019 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2018 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2018 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2018 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2018 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2018 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2018 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (3)
2017 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2017 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (3)
2017 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (1)
2017 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2017 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (2)
2017 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2017 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (1)
2017 - The California Relays (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2016 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (2)
2016 - Great Cow Run (1)
2016 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2016 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (3)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (23)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (9)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (27)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2015 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (33)
2015 - Pasadena Games (1)
2015 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (60)
2015 - Rosemead Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (78)
2015 - USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships (1)
2015 - Washington Indoor Preview (1)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (35)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (13)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (31)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (16)
2014 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (7)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (4)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (17)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2014 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (94)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2014 - World Athletics U20 Championships (1)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (30)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (4)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (28)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (13)
2013 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (4)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (4)
2013 - Great Cow Run (8)
2013 - Great Southwest Classic (3)
2013 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (2)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2013 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2013 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (4)
2013 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2013 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (96)
2013 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (32)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (44)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (4)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (25)
2012 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (56)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (35)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (15)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (4)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (40)
2011 - Nike Track Nationals - NikeTrackNationals.com (16)
2011 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (80)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (35)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (62)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (13)
2010 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (11)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (30)
2010 - Nike Track Nationals - NikeTrackNationals.com (16)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (13)
2009 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (6)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (13)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (8)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (27)
2008 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (11)
2007 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (1)
Folders
2015 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
1
All
1
Hugo Novoa of Long Beach Poly 1st Place Boys Junior Race - Rosemead Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Sep 13th 2015, 10:31pm
Featured
0
Search
Hugo Novoa of Long Beach Poly 1st Place Boys Junior Race - Rosemead Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 13th 2015, 10:31pm
Comments
Rosemead Cross Country Invitational
- Sep 11, 2015 to Sep 12, 2015
Rosemead High, 9063 Mission Drive, Rosemead, CA, US, 91770
Mens 3 Mile XC Junior Saturday
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
1397
Hugo, Novoa
11
Poly (Long Beach
14:57.74
4:59.25
1
2
496
Wells, Timothy
11
Burroughs (Burba
15:05.96
5:01.99
2
3
1480
Sherman, Charlie
11
Loyola
15:09.34
5:03.11
3
4
918
Brown, Donald
11
El Rancho
15:11.21
5:03.74
4
5
426
Vazquez, Gerardo
11
Bloomington
15:17.96
5:05.99
5
6
1479
Salinas, Alejandro
11
Loyola
15:23.05
5:07.68
6
7
944
Madueno, Albert
11
El Rancho
15:36.46
5:12.15
7
8
414
Mariscal, Alejandro
11
Bloomington
15:38.58
5:12.86
8
9
504
Bravo, David
11
Cathedral
15:40.34
5:13.45
10
467
Fendrich, Daniel
11
Burroughs (Burba
15:42.71
5:14.24
9
11
1649
Garcia, Joseph
11
Salesian
15:43.24
5:14.41
10
12
1198
Ramirez, Michael
11
Grand Terrace
15:46.81
5:15.60
11
13
670
Chuang, Bill
11
Cerritos
15:47.84
5:15.95
12
14
2322
Papin, Brandan
11
Yorba Linda
15:55.02
5:18.34
13
15
2323
Rawal, Sumesh
11
Yorba Linda
15:57.84
5:19.28
14
16
167
Sanchez, Luis
11
Arroyo
15:58.71
5:19.57
15
17
420
Parga, Miguel
11
Bloomington
15:58.99
5:19.66
16
18
801
Flynn, Max
11
Culver City
16:01.30
5:20.43
17
19
943
Maciel, Jonathan
11
El Rancho
16:01.62
5:20.54
18
20
404
Diaz, Alex
11
Bloomington
16:04.62
5:21.54
19
21
1887
Gutierrez, Josue
11
Schurr
16:07.71
5:22.57
20
22
2318
Lee, Brian
11
Yorba Linda
16:09.14
5:23.05
21
23
929
Flores, Adrian
11
El Rancho
16:10.27
5:23.42
22
24
428
Vidrio, Fernando
11
Bloomington
16:13.37
5:24.46
23
25
936
Gonzalez, Rafael
11
El Rancho
16:14.14
5:24.71
24
26
1873
CAZARES-DOMINGUEZ, ANDRE
11
Schurr
16:14.99
5:25.00
25
27
61
Sepulveda, Noah
11
Alta Loma
16:16.65
5:25.55
26
28
1339
Velazco, Joshua
11
Lawndale
16:22.96
5:27.65
29
1446
Jauregui, Adrian
11
Loyola
16:23.55
5:27.85
27
30
480
Hurtado, Javier
11
Burroughs (Burba
16:27.08
5:29.03
28
31
44
Gallemore, Aaron
11
Alta Loma
16:29.11
5:29.70
29
32
2108
Williams, Robert
11
Torrance
16:31.65
5:30.55
30
33
1883
GOVEA, JOSE
11
Schurr
16:38.11
5:32.70
31
34
495
Wells, Patrick
11
Burroughs (Burba
16:40.65
5:33.55
32
35
1032
Martinez, Dean
11
Etiwanda
16:43.68
5:34.56
33
36
1235
Chereque, Chris
11
Hoover
16:44.84
5:34.95
37
30
Abdala, Isaac
11
Alta Loma
16:45.14
5:35.05
34
38
2331
Worrell, Bret
11
Yorba Linda
16:45.46
5:35.15
35
39
52
Maldonado, Victor
11
Alta Loma
16:46.49
5:35.50
36
40
1669
Valenzuela, Rafael
11
Salesian
16:46.87
5:35.62
37
41
1023
Garcia, Michael
11
Etiwanda
16:47.58
5:35.86
38
42
2068
Alejandrino, David
11
Torrance
16:47.87
5:35.96
39
43
1809
Webb, Jonathan
11
Santa Fe
16:55.24
5:38.41
40
44
816
Takara, Matthew
10
Culver City
16:55.65
5:38.55
41
45
210
Luevano, Daniel
11
Azusa
16:55.93
5:38.64
42
46
2058
Ko, Caleb
11
Torrance
16:57.11
5:39.04
43
47
1350
Brayden, Bruggeman
11
Poly (Long Beach
16:57.93
5:39.31
44
48
1432
Carlson, Diego
11
Loyola
16:59.93
5:39.98
45
49
842
Flores, Fernando
11
Eastside (9)
17:01.55
5:40.52
50
2181
Sadeghi, Raymond
11
Venice
17:02.74
5:40.91
51
1718
Ray, Micah
11
San Juan Hills
17:03.08
5:41.03
46
52
1918
Segura, Benny
11
Schurr
17:08.84
5:42.95
47
53
1897
MacEdo, Jakob
11
Schurr
17:09.74
5:43.25
48
54
978
Zepeda, Charly
11
El Rancho
17:12.87
5:44.29
49
55
1430
Bowdoin, Carter
11
Loyola
17:15.02
5:45.01
50
56
1476
Roy, Chris
11
Loyola
17:18.30
5:46.10
51
57
466
Cortez, Cobie
11
Burroughs (Burba
17:18.65
5:46.22
52
58
1732
Yartz, Connor
11
San Juan Hills
17:19.08
5:46.36
53
59
196
Aguilar, Adrian
11
Azusa
17:19.58
5:46.53
54
60
1793
Inocente, Jesse
11
Santa Fe
17:25.18
5:48.39
55
61
2057
Martin, Brandon
11
Torrance
17:27.11
5:49.04
56
62
132
Chen, George
11
Arroyo
17:28.49
5:49.50
57
63
62
Seymour, Erik
11
Alta Loma
17:29.93
5:49.98
58
64
1481
Tan, Kester
11
Loyola
17:32.05
5:50.68
59
65
976
VILLAFUERTE, DERICK
11
El Rancho
17:32.34
5:50.78
60
66
1439
Fissinger, Michael
11
Loyola
17:32.65
5:50.88
67
2082
Harvey, John
11
Torrance
17:34.58
5:51.53
61
68
589
Newton, Caleb
11
Centennial (Coro
17:37.58
5:52.53
62
69
722
Yao, Alex
11
Cerritos
17:40.43
5:53.48
63
70
2176
Lamb, Christopher
11
Venice
17:40.68
5:53.56
71
1391
Derek, Matos
11
Poly (Long Beach
17:43.18
5:54.39
64
72
1063
Rodriguez, David
11
Garfield
17:43.55
5:54.52
73
1368
Eric, Fuson
11
Poly (Long Beach
17:43.87
5:54.62
65
74
2184
Wolfe, Miles
11
Venice
17:44.65
5:54.88
75
1378
KC, Hunt
11
Poly (Long Beach
17:45.27
5:55.09
66
76
958
Ramos, Joshua
11
El Rancho
17:47.05
5:55.68
77
1680
Cain, Jacob
11
San Juan Hills
17:47.46
5:55.82
67
78
847
Mendoza, Manuel
11
Eastside (9)
17:47.78
5:55.93
79
2050
Roth, Aidan
11
Torrance
17:48.05
5:56.02
68
80
2254
Sentoso, Evan
11
Walnut
17:48.74
5:56.25
69
81
1930
Alvarado, Michael
11
St. John Bosco
17:50.30
5:56.77
82
509
Sanchez, Edgar
11
Cathedral
17:50.74
5:56.91
83
1709
McKeague, Konrad
11
San Juan Hills
17:51.49
5:57.16
70
84
1708
McDonald, James
11
San Juan Hills
17:52.90
5:57.63
71
85
1415
Jose, Vasquez
11
Poly (Long Beach
17:53.30
5:57.77
72
86
1653
Gomez, Jason
11
Salesian
17:53.71
5:57.90
73
87
1442
Gomez, Michael
11
Loyola
17:55.24
5:58.41
88
1197
Ramirez, Chris
11
Grand Terrace
17:56.58
5:58.86
74
89
1418
Whelchel, Seth
11
Poly (Long Beach
17:57.11
5:59.04
75
90
122
Avila, Adan
11
Arroyo
17:59.49
5:59.83
76
91
1665
Rosas, Alex
11
Salesian
18:00.02
6:00.01
77
92
506
Pedro, Denaldo
11
Cathedral
18:00.58
6:00.19
93
799
Espinoza, David
11
Culver City
18:01.46
6:00.49
78
94
595
Pollock, Cameron
11
Centennial (Coro
18:03.65
6:01.22
79
95
1611
Casiano, Adrian
11
Rowland
18:05.40
6:01.80
96
1389
Alex, Ly
11
Poly (Long Beach
18:09.96
6:03.32
97
198
Beltran, Mynor
11
Azusa
18:11.02
6:03.67
80
98
2320
Mont, Bradley
11
Yorba Linda
18:11.81
6:03.94
81
99
1273
Salter, Patrick
11
La Canada
18:12.30
6:04.10
100
1575
Cedeno, Aalen
11
Pioneer
18:14.21
6:04.74
101
972
Valenzuela, Randy
11
El Rancho
18:15.65
6:05.22
102
1193
PADILLA, ANDY
11
Grand Terrace
18:17.71
6:05.90
82
103
2147
Granados, Erickson
11
Upland
18:18.27
6:06.09
83
104
51
Little, Isaiah
11
Alta Loma
18:18.65
6:06.22
84
105
697
Ramos, Emmanuel
11
Cerritos
18:19.68
6:06.56
85
106
1782
Flores, Jonathan
11
Santa Fe
18:19.93
6:06.64
86
107
1551
Kevin, Mendoza
11
Montebello
18:20.24
6:06.75
87
108
669
Choi, Ji Woo
11
Cerritos
18:22.14
6:07.38
88
109
1800
PORTILLO, JULIAN
11
Santa Fe
18:23.99
6:08.00
89
110
1803
Rivera, Christopher
11
Santa Fe
18:24.87
6:08.29
90
111
141
Gonzalez, Ricardo
11
Arroyo
18:25.27
6:08.42
91
112
1715
Ngoy, Thomas
11
San Juan Hills
18:27.21
6:09.07
92
113
792
Bishop, Jack
11
Culver City
18:33.93
6:11.31
93
114
1021
Fontocone, Nikolas
11
Etiwanda
18:36.02
6:12.01
94
115
1703
Lina, Justin
11
San Juan Hills
18:36.43
6:12.14
95
116
1102
Fan, Daniel
11
Wilson (Hacienda
18:37.02
6:12.34
96
117
50
Kim, David
11
Alta Loma
18:39.58
6:13.19
97
118
2106
Sheardown, Reese
11
Torrance
18:39.87
6:13.29
98
119
2309
Gamboa, Danison
11
Yorba Linda
18:40.49
6:13.50
99
120
1459
McCollough, Andrew
11
Loyola
18:41.96
6:13.99
121
977
Zamudio, Jose
11
El Rancho
18:42.55
6:14.18
122
1300
Alvarez, Ryan
11
La Salle
18:43.08
6:14.36
123
214
Miranda, Cristian
11
Azusa
18:43.55
6:14.52
100
124
1891
Hernandez, Vincent
11
Schurr
18:44.14
6:14.71
101
125
418
Munoz, Miguel
11
Bloomington
18:46.40
6:15.47
102
126
1916
Sanchez, Jason
11
Schurr
18:46.65
6:15.55
103
127
802
Haase, Donovan
11
Culver City
18:49.11
6:16.37
104
128
1900
MARTINEZ, BRANDON
11
Schurr
18:51.99
6:17.33
129
1799
Ortiz, Braulio
11
Santa Fe
18:53.49
6:17.83
105
130
179
Ye, Kenny
11
Arroyo
18:54.27
6:18.09
106
131
1384
Dill, Khim
11
Poly (Long Beach
18:55.11
6:18.37
132
174
TRINIDAD, RAFAEL
11
Arroyo
18:56.37
6:18.79
107
133
2195
Smith, Evan
11
Verdugo Hills
18:58.58
6:19.53
134
720
Yang, Derrick
11
Cerritos
18:59.62
6:19.87
108
135
1353
Charara, Ali
11
Poly (Long Beach
19:00.65
6:20.22
136
1790
Guzman, Daniel
11
Santa Fe
19:01.52
6:20.51
109
137
1035
Mendez, William
11
Etiwanda
19:01.96
6:20.65
110
138
487
Sanchez, Branden
11
Burroughs (Burba
19:02.21
6:20.74
111
139
757
Lino, Jesus
11
Miguel Contreras
19:02.55
6:20.85
140
1370
Dominic, Gawel
11
Poly (Long Beach
19:02.99
6:21.00
141
573
Chung, David
11
Centennial (Coro
19:05.96
6:21.99
112
142
42
Estrada, Alexander
11
Alta Loma
19:10.27
6:23.42
143
850
Retiz, Roberto
11
Eastside (9)
19:11.81
6:23.94
144
1105
Ha, Alan
11
Wilson (Hacienda
19:12.30
6:24.10
113
145
1362
Ear, Richie
11
Poly (Long Beach
19:17.21
6:25.74
146
815
Shimoda, Kyle
11
Culver City
19:19.62
6:26.54
114
147
2094
Maxey, Luke
11
Torrance
19:20.78
6:26.93
148
2259
Su, Christopher
11
Walnut
19:21.34
6:27.11
115
149
1182
Madueno, Aiden
11
Grand Terrace
19:22.05
6:27.35
116
150
2235
Hanks, Noah
11
Walnut
19:22.49
6:27.50
117
151
341
Martinez, Luis
11
Bell Gardens
19:23.52
6:27.84
152
2081
Garcia, John
11
Torrance
19:25.05
6:28.35
153
794
Chunara, Faheem
11
Culver City
19:29.74
6:29.91
118
154
2178
Reyes, Jesse
11
Venice
19:30.34
6:30.11
155
1662
Rivera, Alberto
11
Salesian
19:31.02
6:30.34
119
156
2250
Ngo, Ryan
11
Walnut
19:31.55
6:30.52
120
157
1407
Som, Mony
11
Poly (Long Beach
19:32.52
6:30.84
158
1932
Carter, Dominick
11
St. John Bosco
19:34.11
6:31.37
159
679
Huang, Derek
11
Cerritos
19:37.55
6:32.52
121
160
1810
Zarate, Isaac
11
Santa Fe
19:39.49
6:33.16
161
1103
Febles, David
11
Wilson (Hacienda
19:43.40
6:34.47
122
162
763
Salazar, Anthony
11
Miguel Contreras
19:44.40
6:34.80
163
2120
Gascon, Tyler
11
Torrance
19:47.37
6:35.79
164
1796
Maldonado, Josue
11
Santa Fe
19:49.84
6:36.61
165
1109
Lau, Edmond
11
Wilson (Hacienda
19:50.18
6:36.73
123
166
2263
YAN, ERIC
11
Walnut
19:52.21
6:37.40
124
167
1240
Regner, Matthew
11
Hoover
19:53.24
6:37.75
168
1639
Alvarez, Matthew
11
Salesian
19:53.62
6:37.87
125
169
932
Galindo, Gustavo
11
El Rancho
19:53.93
6:37.98
170
1046
Sobero, Louis
11
Etiwanda
19:54.21
6:38.07
126
171
2307
Daher, William
11
Yorba Linda
19:54.46
6:38.15
127
172
1923
URIBE, DAVID
11
Schurr
19:56.93
6:38.98
173
2065
Kawashiri, Cole
11
Torrance
19:58.08
6:39.36
174
365
Venegas, Noe
11
Bell Gardens
19:59.08
6:39.69
175
1674
Anzalone, Mark
11
San Juan Hills
19:59.58
6:39.86
176
139
Giang, Kiefer
11
Arroyo
20:00.52
6:40.17
128
177
1205
SHILLING, STEVEN
11
Grand Terrace
20:03.18
6:41.06
129
178
1922
Tienda, Ryan
11
Schurr
20:03.55
6:41.18
179
974
Vieyra, Andres
11
El Rancho
20:04.55
6:41.52
180
953
Mendoza, Roman
11
El Rancho
20:04.87
6:41.62
181
1888
GUTIERREZ-ROMERO, OCTAVI
11
Schurr
20:09.18
6:43.06
182
424
Singh, Tajinder
10
Bloomington
20:10.55
6:43.52
130
183
2264
YANG, DANIEL
11
Walnut
20:13.40
6:44.47
131
184
952
Mendoza, Joe
11
El Rancho
20:19.27
6:46.42
185
2099
Arita, Michael
11
Torrance
20:19.74
6:46.58
186
791
Barth, Van (Sullivan)
11
Culver City
20:20.40
6:46.80
187
1898
Marquez, Valentin
11
Schurr
20:22.55
6:47.52
188
1208
TAPIA, ADRIAN
11
Grand Terrace
20:30.52
6:50.17
132
189
1785
Garcia, Reymon
11
Santa Fe
20:30.74
6:50.25
190
1554
Mark, Jimenez
11
Montebello
20:36.40
6:52.13
133
191
1209
VASQUEZ, ARTIE
11
Grand Terrace
20:38.43
6:52.81
134
192
181
Zavala, Gabriel
11
Arroyo
20:38.71
6:52.90
193
40
Coles, Nathan
11
Alta Loma
20:41.52
6:53.84
194
1907
RANGEL-PEREZ, BRYANT
11
Schurr
20:42.08
6:54.03
195
1563
Santiago, Lopez
11
Montebello
20:42.30
6:54.10
135
196
688
Luu, Raymond
11
Cerritos
20:43.81
6:54.60
136
197
706
Somasundaram, Siddharth
11
Cerritos
20:44.27
6:54.76
198
1302
Antonides, Curtis
11
La Salle
20:44.84
6:54.95
199
576
Duran, Brad
11
Centennial (Coro
20:47.55
6:55.85
137
200
1165
Abeyta, Joseph
11
Grand Terrace
20:49.27
6:56.42
201
971
Torres, Anthony
11
El Rancho
20:49.78
6:56.59
202
1311
Leis, Dominic
11
La Salle
20:51.96
6:57.32
203
1871
Cardenas, Joshua
11
Schurr
20:58.58
6:59.53
204
1303
Baylon, Toby
11
La Salle
21:03.78
7:01.26
205
366
Zamora, Jorge
11
Bell Gardens
21:06.62
7:02.21
206
1423
Arce, Ivan Ignacio
11
Loyola
21:07.74
7:02.58
207
1925
Viramontes, Antonio
11
Schurr
21:12.68
7:04.23
208
123
Bacio, Carlos
11
Arroyo
21:14.99
7:05.00
209
1792
Herrera, Alfonzo
11
Santa Fe
21:16.21
7:05.40
210
2144
Duhaime, Denny
11
Upland
21:17.14
7:05.71
138
211
1016
Burgos, Andre
11
Etiwanda
21:18.30
7:06.10
139
212
1090
ALVARADO, CESAR
11
Wilson (Hacienda
21:18.71
7:06.24
140
213
2156
Theis, Chris
11
Upland
21:19.52
7:06.51
141
214
2077
Gatz, Franklin
11
Torrance
21:25.65
7:08.55
215
1917
Sandoval, Bryan
11
Schurr
21:30.02
7:10.01
216
1107
Johnson, Milan
11
Wilson (Hacienda
22:25.37
7:28.46
142
217
2252
Romero, Richard
11
Walnut
22:33.43
7:31.14
143
218
2119
Partida, Tristan
11
Torrance
22:37.62
7:32.54
219
597
Schlobohm, Dylan
11
Centennial (Coro
22:39.18
7:33.06
144
220
2146
Foster, Thomas
11
Upland
22:44.14
7:34.71
145
221
1557
Garcia, Nick
11
Montebello
23:00.81
7:40.27
146
222
1106
Hernandez, Javier
11
Wilson (Hacienda
23:02.08
7:40.69
147
223
714
Vasquez, Jimmy
11
Cerritos
23:03.11
7:41.04
224
1909
ROGGERO, JORGE
11
Schurr
23:05.96
7:41.99
225
2157
Valdiviez, Nicholas
11
Upland
23:17.46
7:45.82
148
226
2158
Velazquez, Gabriel
11
Upland
23:19.87
7:46.62
149
227
1560
Paul, Reyes
11
Montebello
23:25.24
7:48.41
150
228
1921
Teran, Roberto
11
Schurr
23:31.55
7:50.52
229
2242
Johnson, Jason
11
Walnut
23:43.96
7:54.65
230
225
Serrano, Omar
11
Azusa
23:45.27
7:55.09
151
231
145
Huang, Wei
11
Arroyo
24:00.24
8:00.08
232
206
Estrada, Brian
11
Azusa
24:15.65
8:05.22
152
233
356
Romero, Eduardo
11
Bell Gardens
24:16.30
8:05.43
234
2230
Eom, Sean
11
Walnut
25:00.62
8:20.21
235
1425
Baker, Phillip
11
Loyola
26:05.27
8:41.76
236
705
Sok, Kimse
11
Cerritos
26:52.05
8:57.35
237
1207
SOLIS, OSCAR
11
Grand Terrace
26:52.05
8:57.35
238
1454
Mahon, Shane
11
Loyola
29:31.08
9:50.36
239
698
Ritt, David
11
Cerritos
29:31.08
9:50.36
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alexander Hirsch of Burroughs 1st Place Boys Sophomore Race - Ros
Ashley Lee of Yorba Linda 1st Place Girls Junior Race - Rosemead
Chloe and Emma Arriaga of Walnut 1st and 2nd Place Girls Freshman
Colby Corcoran of St. John Bosco 2nd Place Boys Sophomore Race -
Daniel White of San Juan Hills 1st Place Boys Freshman Race - Ros
Emily Serhan and Katherine Tighe of Mayfield 1st and 3rd Place Gi
Emily Virtue of Burroughs 1st Place Girls Sophomore Race - Roseme
Hugo Novoa of Long Beach Poly 1st Place Boys Junior Race - Roseme
Lakely Nealis of Burroughs 3rd Place Girls Freshman Race - Roseme
McKenna Smith of Mayfield 1st Place Girls Freshman Race - Rosemea
Natalie O'Brien and Maia Cohen of Flintridge Prep 1st and 3r
Rylee Penn of Corona Centennial 2nd Place Girls Sophomore Race -
Sophie Gitlin of Flintridge Prep 1st Place Girls Sophomore Race -
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
0 shares:
Rosemead Cross Country Invitational
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
Long Beach Polytechnic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Long Beach Polytechnic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
6
2023
13
2022
11
2021
3
2019
10
1
2018
12
2017
12
1
2016
8
2015
249
18
2
1
2014
241
23
2013
264
31
2012
145
25
2011
201
20
2
2010
181
17
1
2009
74
7
2008
11
4
2007
1
1
2000
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!