CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Roosevelt Speed and Distance Invitational
March 29th 2014 Corona, California, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 23rd
Results
News
2014
1
3
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
2
2
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Roosevelt Speed and Distance Invitational
Mar 20th 2013, 5:00am
Attending groups
Lakeside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Elsinore, California
Indian Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Indian Springs, Nevada
Los Osos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rancho Cucamonga, California
Citrus Valley
Murrieta Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Notre Dame Academy
Norco High Track & Field and Cross Country - Norco, California
Oaks Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Westlake Village, California
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
Pacific High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Jurupa Hills
Cajon High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Polytechnic High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
RunnerSpace.com/NV1
Chino Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino Hills, California
Pomona Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Diamond Ranch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Santiago High Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
DyeStatCAL.com
Eleanor Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Summit High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fontana, California
Elsinore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wildomar, California
Villa Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Villa Park, California
Etiwanda High Track & Field and Cross Country - Etiwanda, California
Walnut High Track & Field and Cross Country - Walnut, California
Invited groups
2013
Roosevelt Speed and Distance Invitational
2013 Results - Roosevelt Speed and Distance Invitational
Published by
Scott Joerger
Mar 20th 2013, 5:00am
Attached Documents
Meet information
Posted 03/20/2013 (226 downloads)
Roosevelt Speed and Distance Invitational
- Mar 23, 2013
Corona, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cajon
Chino Hills
Citrus Valley
Diamond Ranch
E. Roosevelt
Elsinore
Etiwanda
Indian Springs
Jurupa Hills
Lakeside
Los Osos
Murrieta Valley
Norco
Notre Dame (Riv)
Oaks Christian
Pacific
Poly (Riverside)
Pomona
Santiago (Corona)
Summit
Villa Park
Walnut
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Treyjohn
9
Etiwanda
11.17
nwi
9
2
Singletary, Evan
10
E. Roosevelt
11.38
nwi
9
3
Pulliam, Assante
10
Etiwanda
11.52
nwi
9
4
Essien, Daniel
10
Etiwanda
11.61
nwi
8
5
Deguchy, Eric
10
Diamond Ranch
11.66
nwi
7
6
Ayers, Mekhi
9
Burroughs (Ridge
11.67
nwi
9
7
Blair, Dalton
10
E. Roosevelt
11.72
nwi
9
8
Harris, Chris
10
Elsinore
11.77
nwi
9
9
Brown, Jaylen
9
E. Roosevelt
11.95
nwi
8
10
Musa-Lee, Elijah
10
Walnut
11.97
nwi
8
11
Greer, Kendall
9
Etiwanda
12.02
nwi
6
12
Stewart, Jazdon
9
Lakeside
12.03
nwi
2
13
Gaisie, Davion
9
Diamond Ranch
12.13
nwi
8
14
Viramontes, Victor
9
Norco
12.18
nwi
1
15
McVea, Marcus
9
Etiwanda
12.19
nwi
6
16
Wilson, Oscar
11
E. Roosevelt
12.20
nwi
8
17
Sedillo, Ryan
9
Norco
12.21
nwi
3
18
Chambers, Prince
9
Indian Springs
12.24
nwi
7
19
Perez, Andrew
10
Diamond Ranch
12.26
nwi
7
20
Johnson, Christian
9
Lakeside
12.33
nwi
3
21
Farrow, Christopher
9
Etiwanda
12.34
nwi
7
22
Silavong, Austin
11
E. Roosevelt
12.35
nwi
7
23
Hammond, Eugene
10
E. Roosevelt
12.37
nwi
6
24
Johnwell, Musa
9
Etiwanda
12.49
nwi
6
25
Rowland, Jared
9
E. Roosevelt
12.56
nwi
6
26
Davis, Justin
9
Elsinore
12.56
nwi
7
27
Cowans, Robert
10
Lakeside
12.63
nwi
3
28
Davis, Nathan
10
Indian Springs
12.65
nwi
5
28
Simmons, Theodis
9
Indian Springs
12.65
nwi
4
30
Ugwueze, KC
10
E. Roosevelt
12.67
nwi
6
31
Stefan, Hassini
9
Summit
12.78
nwi
2
32
Torres, Kalani
9
Diamond Ranch
12.86
nwi
5
33
Villanneva, Michael
9
Walnut
12.88
nwi
5
34
Zelaya, Austin
10
Poly (Riverside)
12.92
nwi
7
35
Tam, Alan
10
Walnut
12.99
nwi
6
36
Bourque, Jacob
9
Poly (Riverside)
13.01
nwi
5
37
Moore, Justin
9
Norco
13.04
nwi
1
38
Gore, Machayah
11
E. Roosevelt
13.07
nwi
4
39
Flowers, Kameron
9
E. Roosevelt
13.09
nwi
4
40
Joseph, Ramirez
9
Lakeside
13.21
nwi
3
41
Doan, Matthew
9
Poly (Riverside)
13.25
nwi
5
42
Hadnot, Ryan
10
E. Roosevelt
13.46
nwi
4
43
Burrell, Jordan
9
E. Roosevelt
13.48
nwi
4
44
Gonzales, Gabriel
10
Notre Dame (Riv)
13.66
nwi
3
45
Haskins, Alec
9
Lakeside
13.85
nwi
3
46
Roa, Louis
9
Notre Dame (Riv)
14.17
nwi
2
47
Duran, Dante
9
Norco
14.73
nwi
2
48
Melendez, Emilio
9
E. Roosevelt
15.07
nwi
3
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitchell, Elijah
12
E. Roosevelt
10.66w
+3.1
9
2
Pearson, Justin
12
E. Roosevelt
10.80w
+3.1
9
3
Elam, Anthony
12
E. Roosevelt
11.03w
+3.1
9
4
Love, Marcus
12
Lakeside
11.07
+1.3
8
5
Staggers, Wyatt
12
Lakeside
11.09w
+3.1
9
6
Ellison-Newman, Demetriu
12
Summit
11.11
+1.8
6
7
Davis, Bryan
12
Summit
11.21w
+3.0
5
8
Alexander, Evan
12
Etiwanda
11.23
+1.3
8
9
Alloway, Damion
9
Summit
11.26w
+3.0
4
10
Velasquez, Oscar
12
Jurupa Hills
11.29w
+3.1
9
11
Hamm, Russell
12
Norco
11.36w
+3.0
5
12
Weathingon, Tarrin
12
Etiwanda
11.39w
+3.1
9
13
McCrary, Justin
12
E. Roosevelt
11.44
+1.3
8
14
Flournoy, Dominick
10
Pomona
11.50
+1.8
6
15
Mosely, Trevon
12
Etiwanda
11.52
+1.8
6
16
Gilmer, Devon
12
Summit
11.53w
+3.0
4
17
Barrow, Kirk
11
E. Roosevelt
11.54
+1.5
7
18
Moret, Alex
11
Murrieta Valley
11.54w
+3.0
4
18
Squires-White, Austin
12
Etiwanda
11.54
+1.3
8
20
Cropper, Saxon
12
Murrieta Valley
11.55
+1.5
7
21
Stubbs, Allan
12
Elsinore
11.64
+1.5
7
22
Gonzalez, Brandon
11
Walnut
11.65
+1.5
7
23
Rivera, Anthony
12
Elsinore
11.67
+1.5
7
24
Snowden, Cameron
11
Poly (Riverside)
11.67
+1.3
8
25
Ward, Aaron
12
Elsinore
11.70w
+3.0
4
26
Chiou, Justin
12
Walnut
11.71
+1.8
6
27
Haynes, Jamel
11
Etiwanda
11.73
+1.5
7
28
Valdez, Pedro
11
Poly (Riverside)
11.73
+1.8
6
29
Charuwatee, Jonathan
10
Poly (Riverside)
11.78
+1.8
6
30
Isaiah, Sanders
12
Lakeside
11.85
+1.8
6
31
Watts, Desean
11
Elsinore
11.85
+1.5
7
32
Wilson, Shawnee
10
Pomona
11.86w
+2.2
2
33
Lo, Steven
11
E. Roosevelt
11.93w
+3.0
5
34
Baca, Ryan
12
Murrieta Valley
11.94
+1.5
3
35
Overton, Treshaun
12
Murrieta Valley
11.95w
+3.0
5
36
Roberts, Jonathan
12
Walnut
11.96w
+3.0
5
37
Shands, Derrick
11
Walnut
12.02
+1.8
6
38
Smith, Wesley
9
Notre Dame (Riv)
12.04w
+2.2
2
39
Bernal, Steve
12
Lakeside
12.17
nwi
1
40
Holmes, Mike
12
Villa Park
12.20w
+3.0
4
41
Miranda, Roman
10
Notre Dame (Riv)
12.22w
+2.2
2
42
Akhimien, Kenneth
11
E. Roosevelt
12.27
+1.5
3
43
Priestly, jarod
11
Notre Dame (Riv)
12.38w
+2.2
2
44
Johannsen, Austin
11
Walnut
12.54
+1.5
3
45
Criske, Robert
11
Murrieta Valley
12.59
+1.5
3
46
Carson, Paul
11
Burroughs (Ridge
12.62
+1.5
3
47
Andrews-Duve, Myles
11
Pomona
12.86
+1.5
3
48
Rodriguez, Andrew
11
Notre Dame (Riv)
12.90w
+2.2
2
49
Jackosn, Nanman
11
Pomona
13.35w
+2.2
2
50
Gallagher, Ian
11
Burroughs (Ridge
13.71
nwi
1
51
Cabral, Christian
11
Poly (Riverside)
13.78
+1.5
3
52
Vargas, Jakob
11
Norco
14.47
nwi
1
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Kayla
10
Etiwanda
13.06
nwi
8
2
Burton, Jasmeene
10
Oaks Christian
13.55
nwi
8
3
Dotson, Jermani
11
Elsinore
13.62
nwi
8
4
Davis, Dominique
10
E. Roosevelt
13.77
nwi
7
5
Depaul, Mary
9
E. Roosevelt
13.77
nwi
8
6
Echavez, Katya
10
Walnut
13.79
nwi
7
7
Lockett, Quiania
9
E. Roosevelt
13.79
nwi
7
8
Zuniga, Aime
10
Elsinore
13.83
nwi
7
9
DeGuzman, Ivana
10
Norco
13.84
nwi
7
10
Londo, Raven
10
Pomona
13.85
nwi
3
11
Nunes, Natalee
9
E. Roosevelt
13.89
nwi
8
12
Whitlock, Amira
11
E. Roosevelt
13.93
nwi
7
13
McDowell, Dynastee
10
Etiwanda
14.16
nwi
7
14
Moore, Marissa
9
Indian Springs
14.21
nwi
8
15
a, alan
10
Notre Dame (Riv)
14.21
nwi
2
16
Armendariz, Angel
9
E. Roosevelt
14.26
nwi
4
17
Mektrakarn, Alisha
9
E. Roosevelt
14.27
nwi
7
18
Richardson, Kamarya
10
Etiwanda
14.37
nwi
6
19
Flores, Kristen
9
E. Roosevelt
14.41
nwi
6
20
Mcmillon, Kamilah
9
Etiwanda
14.48
nwi
6
21
Chavria, Eileen
9
Poly (Riverside)
14.49
nwi
5
22
Diaz, Jessica
10
Notre Dame (Riv)
14.58
nwi
3
23
Patrick, Kylie
10
E. Roosevelt
14.58
nwi
5
24
Saints, Brianna
9
E. Roosevelt
14.77
nwi
5
25
Ponce, Alina
9
E. Roosevelt
14.88
nwi
5
26
Velazquez, Desitre
9
Etiwanda
14.88
nwi
5
27
Higuera, Janet
10
Elsinore
14.90
nwi
5
28
Baker, McKayla
10
Norco
14.95
nwi
4
29
Willis, Ellen
10
Poly (Riverside)
14.98
nwi
5
30
Dulaney-Curiel, Angela
9
Poly (Riverside)
15.03
nwi
6
31
McKee, Madeline
9
Norco
15.11
nwi
3
32
Lizarraga, Laura
9
Walnut
15.15
nwi
6
33
Kimberly, Mayekawa
10
Walnut
15.19
nwi
8
34
Labib, Sarah
9
E. Roosevelt
15.25
nwi
4
35
Flint, Elaina
10
E. Roosevelt
15.36
nwi
5
36
Fantroy, Ky
9
Indian Springs
15.41
nwi
8
36
Maciel, Angelica
9
Norco
15.41
nwi
2
38
Moreno, Siany
9
E. Roosevelt
15.52
nwi
2
39
Heath, Chasz
10
E. Roosevelt
15.55
nwi
4
40
Dingler, Sarah
9
E. Roosevelt
15.57
nwi
2
41
Amezcua, Amanda
9
Walnut
15.59
nwi
6
42
Ramilliano, Karmelle
10
Norco
15.63
nwi
3
42
McCarthy, Shelby
9
Norco
15.63
nwi
4
44
Mendoza, Kathia
9
Norco
15.72
nwi
3
45
Pranajasa, Jessica
9
Walnut
15.73
nwi
6
46
Alberto, Eliana
9
Lakeside
16.09
nwi
3
47
Sanchez, Bianca
10
Norco
16.56
nwi
2
48
Guillaume, Kyla
10
Notre Dame (Riv)
16.75
nwi
2
49
Pickett, Jade
9
E. Roosevelt
16.91
nwi
8
50
Hernandez, Klarissa
9
Norco
16.97
nwi
3
51
Hernandez, Julieta
9
Norco
17.03
nwi
3
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Kayla
9
Etiwanda
12.00
+1.2
5
2
Mitchell, Angela
11
E. Roosevelt
12.41
+1.2
5
3
Young-warner, Rian
11
Citrus Valley
12.54
+1.2
5
4
Figg, Rachael
12
Jurupa Hills
12.59
+1.2
5
5
Ragins, Jasmine
12
Etiwanda
12.60
+1.2
5
6
Lewis, Ekiah
12
Citrus Valley
12.64
+1.2
5
7
Marshall, Makayla
10
Citrus Valley
12.74
+1.2
5
8
Sandoval, Victoria
10
Walnut
12.78
+1.8
4
9
Riley, Kaitlyn
10
Chino Hills
12.79
+1.2
5
10
Rodriguez, Katie
12
Elsinore
12.93
+1.8
4
11
Roby, Taelor
11
E. Roosevelt
13.11
+1.3
3
12
Jno-Charles, Jerine
11
Etiwanda
13.11
+1.8
4
13
Bethley, Kiera
11
E. Roosevelt
13.30
+1.8
4
14
Bradburne, Sarah
11
Villa Park
13.35
+1.3
3
15
Winchester, Kamerin
11
Etiwanda
13.45
+1.3
3
16
Almeida, Kortney
12
Murrieta Valley
13.54
+1.3
3
17
Hornsby, Quena
10
Summit
13.57
+1.8
4
18
Martinez, Judieth
11
Lakeside
13.78w
+2.3
1
19
Alejos, Chelsie
11
Etiwanda
13.90
+1.3
3
20
Fraizer, Raela
12
Poly (Riverside)
13.92
+1.5
2
21
Hunter, Christina
12
Poly (Riverside)
13.93
+1.3
3
22
Bogunovich, Dashandra
12
Murrieta Valley
13.96
+1.5
2
23
Willis, Christina
10
Lakeside
14.02
+1.3
3
24
Newman, Tyler
11
Elsinore
14.08
+1.5
2
25
Desmond, Rhea
10
Lakeside
14.12w
+2.3
1
25
Staten, Elis
11
Poly (Riverside)
14.12
+1.8
4
27
Garcia, Kim
11
Jurupa Hills
14.34
+1.5
2
28
Weissberg, Rachel
11
Murrieta Valley
14.36
+1.5
2
29
Dominguez, Melissa
11
Walnut
14.61
+1.3
3
30
Wood, Megan
11
Lakeside
14.73w
+2.3
1
31
Vaughan, Paige
11
Poly (Riverside)
14.74
+1.5
2
32
Veloz, Jasmine
11
Lakeside
15.04w
+2.3
1
33
Pruitt, Vanessa
11
Burroughs (Ridge
15.39w
+2.3
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
76752 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
860 shares:
Roosevelt Speed and Distance Invitational
,
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
,
Cajon High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
,
Chino Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino Hills, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Roosevelt Speed and Distance Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
3
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
2
2
Show 1 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!